top of page
Anchor 1

2024 Fall Class Schedule

Monday
9:30-9:45 Morning Meeting with Everyone
9:45-11:00 Celebrations Around the World (1st-3rd)
9:45-11:00 Elements of Art (All Grades)
9:45-11:00 Main Lesson Language Arts (4th-8th)
11:00-12:15 Main Lesson Language Arts (1st-3rd)
11:00-12:15 Celebrations Around the World (4th-8th)
11:00-12:15 Elements of Art (All Grades)
12:15 Lunch
12:45-1:00 Grade Level Mini Class
1:00-2:15 Grow Your HeART w/ Messy Art (Pre K-8)
1:00-2:15 Cooking Around the World (2nd-8th)
2:15-3:30 Garden Grow (Pre K-8)
2:15-3:30 Grow Your HeART w/ Messy Art (Pre K-3rd)
3:30 Pick Up
4:00-5:00 Elevated Strength (1st-12th) (off site)

Tuesday

9:30-9:45 Morning Meeting with Everyone

9:45-11:00 Oceanography (1st-3rd)

9:45-11:00 Organic Artist (All Grades)

9:45-11:00 Honoring the Elements (4th-8th)

11:00-12:15 Spanish (All Grades)

11:00-12:15 Astronomy (4th-8th)

11:00-12:15 Organic Artist (All Ages)

11:00-12:15 Soil and Soul (3rd-8th)

12:15 Lunch

12:45-1:00 Grade Level Mini Class

1:00-2:15 Poetry & Tea (1st-8th)

1:00-2:15 Famous Artists (Pre K-8th)

1:00-2:15 Babysitters Club & Health (3rd-8th)

2:15-3:30 Farm Hands (All Ages)- WAITLIST ONLY

2:15-3:30 Music & Movement (All Ages)

2:15-3:30 Sound Bath/Meditation/Pet Yoga (2nd-8th)

3:30 Pick Up

*Private and Small Group Music lessons are offered on Tuesday and Thursday- Private- Guitar, Piano, Ukulele.  Small Group- Piano & Ukulele

Wednesday

9:30-9:45 Morning Meeting with Everyone

9:45-11:00 The People Before Us (1st-3rd)

9:45-11:00 Earth & Emotion (4th-8th)

9:45-11:00 Career Exploration (8th-12th) 

11:00-12:15- Nature Journaling Adventures (1st-3rd)

11:00-12:15- The People Before Us (4th-8th)

11:00-12:15 Forgotten Skills (9th-12th)

12:15 Lunch

12:45-1:00 Grade Level Mini Class

1:00-2:15 Form Drawing (All Ages)

1:00-2:15 Musical Theater (All Ages)

1:00-2:15 The Art of Coping Skills (8th-12th)

2:15-3:30 Forgotten Skills & Handicrafts (All Ages)

2:15-3:30 Stem Challenge (All Ages)

3:30 Pick Up

4:00-5:00 Elevated Strength (1st-12th) (off site) 

Thursday

9:30-9:45 Morning Meeting with Everyone

9:45-11:00 Yoga & Nutrition (1st-3rd)

9:45-11:00 Rise Up & Root Down (1st-3rd)

9:45-11:00 Farmstand Math (4th-8th)

9:45-11:00 Wood & Leather Working (8th-12th)

11:00-12:15 Farmstand Math (1st-3rd)

11:00-12:15 Yoga & Nutrition (4th-8th)

11:00-12:15 Rise Up & Root Down (4th-8th)

11:00-12:15 Jam Session & Roots of Music (8th-12th)

12:15 Lunch

12:45-1:00 Grade Level Mini Class

1:00-2:15 Sensory & Imaginative Play (Pre K-3rd)

1:00-2:15 Student Government/Leadership/Newspaper (3rd-12th)

1:00-3:30 Car Restoration*

2:15-3:30 Farmers Market (All Ages)

2:15-3:30 Makers Space (All Ages)

3:30 Pick Up

*Private and Small Group Music lessons are offered on Tuesday and Thursday- Private- Guitar, Piano, Ukulele.  Small Group- Piano & Ukulele

bottom of page